Farmer Profiles

2017: Brandon Overstreet
2017: John & Rebecca Wells

2016: Mark Buel
2016: Jim Johns
2016: Brittany Lee

2015: Herb Marlowe
2015: Tommy Taylor
2015: Vernon Vinzant

2013: Dr. Ashby Green & Dr. Roger West
2013: Louis Smith

2012: James Boyd
2012: Alan Hitchcock
2012: Todd Stephens

2011: Heath Graham
2011: UF IFAS Boston Farm/Santa Fe River Ranch Beef Unit
2011: Charles McGary

2010: Alvin B. Butler
2010: Ramsey Stock Farm
2010: Alto Straughn

2009: Eric Smith, Big Trees Plantation, Inc.

2008: Scott Tucker
2008: Trevor Bass

2007: Charles Davis
2007: Hugh Colson
2007: Don Green

2006: Craig Watson
2006: David, Brad, & Mark Hodge
2006: Merle & Robert Hines
2006: Curtis & Lawrence Davis

2015: Doug Green
2015: Terry Whitehead

2014: Gene Bertine, Bertine Farms

2012: Lavern Dyal

2011: Jerry & Sam Williams

2009: James Tallman

2007: Adam Wainwright

2014: John Flowers

2017: Jason Dicks
2017: Rufus Ogden

2016: Roger Davis

2015: Thomas Bryant

2014: Huey Hawkins

2013: Carl Allison

2012: Ricky Philpot
2012: Jeff Willis

2011: Rodney Dicks

2010: Dewey Gay
2010: Chester Patterson
2010: Charlie Crawford

2009: Bryan and Wendi Jennings
2009: James, William and Ross Terry
2009: Bud O’Quinn
2009: Don Spradley

2008: Mike Tice
2008: Lamar Moseley

2006: Roosevelt and Travis Dicks
2006: Rod Bowdoin
2006: Chester Stokes

2004: James H. Lee

 

2016: John DeMott

 

2016: Joel Beverly

2015: Holly Chamberlain
2015: W.M. and Linda Sue Marsh, Marsh Farms
2015: Lynn Mills, VCH Management, Inc.

2014: Ashley Schafer
2014: Dr. Jimmy Lanier

2013: Ken Patterson, Island Grove Ag Products
2013: Ken and Matt Harrison, Harrison Cattle LLC
2013: Bryan Beswick, Blue Goose-Hancock Groves
2013: Jonathan Brown, Bethel Farms
2013: Scott DiMare, DiMare Ruskin

2014: Johnny and Margie Stephenson

2009: Gary Jones

2007: Jason Holifield

2006: Marvin Martin
2006: Herman Sanchez, Jr.

2003: Robert Piechocki, Sr., Oak Grove Dairy

 

2017: Bart Geiger

2016:Sidney Roberts
2016: Benjamin “Frank” Colson
2016: Jackie Langford

2015: Larry Hilliard

2014: Adam and Jack Cook
2014: Josh Moore, Glory Produce Inc.
2014: Steven Borek, GTO Farms

2013: Johnny Taylor
2013: Mervin Hines
2013: William Smith

2012: Rantz Smith

2011: Nolan Galloway III

2010: Edwin Douglas
2010: Cynthia H. Ellis

2009: Kelly Philman

2008: David Mikell
2008: David Sumrall
2008: Don Bennink
2008: Ron St. John
2008: Randall, Gale and Randy Roberts
2008: Jeff Beach
2008: Michael Wilkerson
2008: Jerry Wright

2016: Alan Hammock

2013: Anna Gutierrez, El Rodeo

2012: Brad and Nancy Phares, Lazy JP Ranch

2010: Glades Ag Corp

2008: Chuck Syfrett, Syfrett Ranch
2008: Tommy Toms, The Graham Farms Sugarcane

2014: Harrell Tyree, Tyree Farm

2013: Keith Morgan, Morgan & Washington Hay Farm

2012: Stan and Jimmy Murphy
2012: Hugh Hunter

2011: Kevin Morgan, Swift Creek Farm
2011: Edward Carter
2011: David Sr., David Jr., and Clay Goolsby
2011: Bryan Stormant
2011: Yovany Perez

2010: Damon Deas

2009: Coggins Farm

2008: Robert and Eric Culbreath
2008: Harrell Reid
2008: Clevie and Luke Selph
2008: Joe Mathis
2008: Scott and Iras Wynn

2007: Mike Adams
2007: Larry Burnam
2007: Gary Cone
2007: Jon Deas
2007: Kenney Newsome
2007: Larry Newsome

2006: Cliff Adams
2006: Stan Adams

2005: Gene Reynolds, Triender Farms
2005: Bob Snell, Maybuck Farms

2004: Ray Burnett

2016: Brent Sellers
2016: Buckhorn Nursery
2016: Peace River Ranch
2016: Wayne Warren

 

2015: Aaron Himrod, Himrod Groves
2015: Charles Matheny, Double M Ranch
2015: Marcus Shackelford, Rocking S Ranch

2014: Buckhorn Nursery
2014: Bruce Durrance
2014: Dr.Barbara Carlton
2014: Joe Wright

2013: Wayne Collier
2013: Pershing and John Platt, Grass Valley Ranch, Inc.
2013: Thomas Watkins, C.R. Melear Corp
2013: Robert Sasser, Oak Creek Farms, LLC

2016:David Clark
2016: Scott Kirouac
2016: Martin McKenna
2016: Palmer Simmons

2015: Wes Carlton, Fish Branch Ranch
2015: Eugene Stokes, Lazy S Cattle
2015: Ned Hancock, Hancock Citrus Inc.

2014: Mike Stewart

2013: Wiley McCall, Two Hombres
2013: Edgar Stokes, Edgar Stokes Ranch
2013: John Williams, Salt Lick Ranch

2012: Buck Island Ranch

2009: Dr. Karlson, Karlson’s Ranch
2009: Ray Parker
2009: Dr. Ricardo and Eduardo Pines, Pines Ranch

2008: Robert & Pam Butler, Butler Oaks Farms, Inc.
2008: Roger and Zoe Butler, B-4, Inc.
2008: Barney Cherry, Florida Commission Company
2008: Suzanne Rucks, Florida Commission Company
2008: Steve and Judy Bronson, Montsdeoca Ranch
2008: Chuck Syfrett, Syfrett Ranch

2016: Travis Council
2016: Greg Davis
2016: Kelly Fulford

2015: Marvin and Linda Brown, Favorite Farms
2015: Lyna Knight and Susan Weicherding, Lyna Berry Farms Inc.
2015: Billy Simmons, E.W. Simmons Farms
2015: Patrick Brochard, Borchard Farms

2014: Carol Hinton
2014: Charlie Jr. & Sr. Grimes
2014: Christine Grovenstein
2014: Glen & Whinfred Harrell
2014: Greg Shiver
2014: Hilda Castillo
2014: James Tew
2014: Jay Sizemore Jr.
2014: Jose Hernandez
2014: Lorena & Elias Guiterrez
2014: Marc Sewell
2014: Sam Astin
2014: Sam Carlton

2013: Steve Mathis, Mathis Farms
2013: Ray Wood, Wood’s Tree Farm

2009: Steve and Roy Davis, Tampa Wholesale Nursery
2009: Eric, J.C., and Vince Tort, Sun City Tree Farm
2009: Marty Tanner, Aquatica Tropicals
2009: Roger Newton
2009: Rick and Dave Brown, Riverview Flower Farm
2009: John Stickles, Florida Pacific
2009: Glen and Frances Williamson, G&F Farms
2009: Wayne Young, Sydney Farms
2009: Adam Young, Strawberry Ranch
2009: Ronnie Young, Three Star Farms

2016: Michael Curry
2016: Joe Franklin
2016: Elbert Sellers, Sr.
2016: Calvin Sherrouse

 

2011: Scott Lambeth, Vero Producers, Inc.
2011: Lance Luther, Kennedy Groves
2011: Trey Smith, Leroy Smith, Inc.

2008: Cassens Grove Service
2008: Scott Lambeth, Lambeth Citrus Limited
2008: The Florida Research Center for Agricultural Sustainability
2008: Charlie Shinn, Shin Groves, East Groves

2017: Kim Jones

2016: Jeff Sorenson
2016: Steve Walker

2013: Turnbull and Diane Anderson
2013: Sloan and Melva Walker

2012: Douglas and Ronnie Walker

2008: Allen and Cissy Boyd
2008: Herbert and Linda Demott
2008: John Mac Finlayson

2007: Gene and Kirk Brock
2007: Gary, Earnest, Bury and Stephen Fulford, Fulford Farms

2006: Walter “Butch” Edwards
2006: Jerry Grubbs

2012: Jody and Laura Land

2011: Louis E. “Woody” Larson
2011: Chris & Kelly, Sarah Helen & Dale Lyons

2010: Sidney Koon
2010: Jimmy Witt
2010: Matt Buchanan

2008: Everett Kerby
2008: Jack, Paul, J.W. and Earl Byrd
2008: ATR Dairy, LLC

2007: Terry Folsom
2007: Bryan Prine
2007: Scott Prine

2006: Ricky and Louisa Lyons
2006: Heath Buchanan

2005: Hiram Bell
2005: Charles Driver
2005: Chris Driver
2005: Ronnie Land, Ronnie Land Dairy
2005: Chris and Dale Lyons
2005: Owen  McCall
2005: Rily O’steen, O’steen Dairy
2005: Jody Sullivan, White Oak Dairy
2005: Abel Tellechea

2004: Doyle Bell
2004: Kevin Jackson, Alton Poultry
2004: Corey and Amanda Reed
2004: Gary  Williams

2003: Helen Gonzalez
2003: Barbara Jo Hewitt
2003: Brack Jackson, Jackson Dairy, Inc.
2003: Donnie Land
2003: James Latta
2003: Mike Latta
2003: Jimmy Prine
2003: Shelby Strickland

2002: Jonathan Scott Barrington, Barrington Farms
2002: Kevin Barrington, Barrington Farms
2002: Cory Buchanan, Buchanan Family Farm
2002: Hugh Edwards, Edward’s Farms
2002: Manuel Folsom, M. Folsom Farms
2002: James Edward Koon, Edward Koon Dairy Inc.
2002: Rodney Land, R & W Land and Sons, Inc. #1
2002: Wroten Land, R & W Land and Sons, Inc. #2
2002: Pauline Lawson, R.L. Lawson
2002: Brian McAdams, McAdams Dairy Inc.
2002: Michael Shaw, The Shaw Family Farm
2002: Louis C.  Shiver, Shiver Dairy Farm Inc.
2002: James G. Starling, Starling Inc.
2002: Daniel Matinez, Martinez Farm
2002: William W. Roberts, Jr., William Roberts

2001: Eddie Barnhill, Barnhill Family Farms
2001: Julian Fundora, Fundora Farm
2001: Joseph Gulino
2001: Morris  Jackson, Morris Jackson & Sons Dairy
2001: Charles H. Morris
2001: Rudolph Butch Schobert
2001: Jody W. Sullivan, Sullivan Farms
2001: Joe L. Walker, Jr., Joe L. Walker, Jr. Farm

2016: Eric Joswig
2016: Frank Scott

2015: Michel and Tim Sallin, Cherry Lake Tree Farm

2016: Bud Chiles

2007: James Hart
2007: Payne H. Midyette

2017: Blair Beauchamp
2017: Jerry Quincey

2016:Lyles Corbin
2016: Brent Dukes
2016: Rodney Watson

2015: Wilbur Dean
2015: Jeff Starnes

2014: Gregg and Dale Watson
2
014: Kate Boulos, Watermelon Pond Plantation

2012: Aaron and Donnie Lane
2012: Ryan Thomas
2012: Ken and Lynetta Griner

2011: Wesley and Jake Sache

2010: Ron St. John

2009: David Echeverria
2009: Jack Meeks
2009: John Parrish

2008: Jerry Mills
2008: Thomas Brookins
2008: Andy Robinson
2008: James Swilley

2007:  Vince Dean
2007:  Damon Sandlin
2007:  Murray Tillis
2007:  Mark Graham
2007:  David Benton
2007:  Frank Prevatt

2017: Bryan McHargue

2013:  Guy and Annette Haire
2013:  Wilie James Joseph

2012:  Jose and Felicita  Lima
2012:  Jimmy, Jarrod and Jaime  Harris
2012:  Joe  Peavy
2012:  Howard and Doreen  Curtis
2012:  Ben and Katherine  Harris
2012:  Jimmy and Hilda  Dixon
2012:  Margie  McLeod
2012:  Epp and Miki  Richardson
2012:  Earnest and Carrie  Washington

2011:  Esmildo  Perez
2011:  Jimmy   Hunter, Jr.

2010:  Verdell  Lewis
2010:  Simon  Kinsey
2010:  Johnny   Norris
2010:  Robert   Johnson
2010:  Carlyle  Ragan
2010:  Richard  Lott
2010:  Gregg  Watts
2010:  Larry  Johns
2010:  Sunset Hill Farm

2009:  Paul and Almera  Blount
2009:  Jesse and Beulah  Cone
2009:  Corrence  Fields
2009:  Jerry and Vicki  Fletcher
2009:  Mike and Debra  Knowles
2009:  Harold and Troy  Platt
2009:  Henry and Tanya  Terry
2009:  Irma and Fidenacio  Torres
2009:  Timmy and Mickey  Tuten

2008:  Kevin and Dewayne  Leslie
2008:  Bo and Willie  Anger
2008:  Neal  Baer
2008:  Joe  Sherrard
2008:  Arthur  Burkett
2008:  Marian   Ramsey
2008:  Myles  McNierney
2008:  Norman  Otis
2008:  Chuck, Dale and Phillip  Hackle
2008:  Jerry  Herring
2008:  Napolean  Honeywell
2008:  Wayne  Lane
2008:  Charles and Michael  Roland

2007:  Neal  Baer
2007:  Paul  Baggett
2007:  Lenord  Bembry
2007:  Paul  Braun
2007:  James W.  Brown
2007:  Allen  Cherry
2007:  Richard  Cone
2007:  Ray  Cruce
2007:  Solon  Economou
2007:  Vernell  Flowers
2007:  Wayne  Hudson
2007:  Travis  Page
2007:  John  Parker
2007:  Hoyt  Ragans
2007:  Betty Jo  Ragans
2007:  Frank  Rykard
2007:  Andrew  Stephens
2007:  Eloise  Stewart
2007:  John  Webb
2007:  Joy  Wells

2006:  Jeff and Mina  Bloodworth
2006:  Fiberto and Julie  Gascon
2006:  Ben  Pryor
2006:  Greg and Margaret  Ragans
2006:  Luis  Cibrian
2006:  Archie and Patsy  Davis
2006:  Jimmy and Jay  Davis
2006:  Doug and Ann  Isbell
2006:  Ed and Jackie  Collins
2006:  Clyde  Miller
2006:  Albert  Donaldson
2006:  Karl “Mike” and Elizabeth  Williams

2005:  Oscar  Brennan
2005:  Pete  Cruce
2005:  Jimmie  Ragans
2005:  Elbert  Strickland

2004:  Alvin Morris Day
2004:  Lawrence  Day
2004:  Betty   Ellison
2004:  Wayne  Fox
2004:  Dale  Gibson
2004:  Doris E.   Harris
2004:  Kenneth  McLeod
2004:  Racheal  Penny

2016: Gary Reeder
2016: Alan Jones
2016: Roger Triplett

2014: Gary Bradshaw
2014: Jim Strickland

2016: Dr. Thomas Lane
2016: Henry Moxon
2016: Travis Teuton
2016: Gene Waldron, Sr.

2015: Hal Phillips, Phillips Ranch
2015: Danny and Blaire Colvin, Colvin Farms
2015: Jimmy LeFils and Scott Seiler, L&S Cattle

2014: George and David MacKay

2010: Gene Mattson, Fat Cat Ranch
2010: Ronnie Hataway, Indiantown Turf

2009:  CR, Carol and John Stanley, Four Winds Ranch
2009:  Iris Wall, High Horse Ranch
2009:  Robert Pare, Fair Bluff, LTD

2008:  Jay Walpole, Seminole Land and Cattle
2008:  Don White, Dog Creek Ranch
2008:  Bruce Carter, B&C Management

 

2017: Robert Claxton

2016: John Larson
2016: Woody Larson
2016: Keith Rucks

2015: David Hazellief

2014: Keith Wedgworth, Osowaw Ranch
2014: Jim Harvey
2014: John Holcomb
2014: John Larson
2014: Margaret Stratton
2014: Randy Burnham
2014: Wes Williamson
2014: William Berman
2014: Woody Larson, Gracewood Farm
2014: Davie Dairy Inc.

2013: Jim and Nick Russakis, Russakis Ranch
2013: Chito Sanchez, La Esperanza
2013: Katrina Ziglar, Stokes Cattle Ranch/Davie Dairy
2013: John Williams, Williams Ranch

2012: David DeLargy, Triple Diamond
2012: Richard Smith, Richard Smith Ranch
2012: Steve Griffin, Griffin Trees

2010: Pete Clemons, Pete Clemons #1
2010: Pete Clemons, Pete Clemons- Oak Creek
2010: Elwyn Bass, Elwyn Bass Ranch
2010: Glenn Bass, Glenn Bass Ranch
2010: Elda Mae Bass, Elda Mae Bass LLC
2010: Juan  Gaitan, Rio Ranch
2010: Providence Property
2010: JC Bass, JC Bass – 4K Ranch
2010: Leslie Prescott, Rothert Farms
2010: James  Fraser, Peat Marsh Ranch
2010: Double Diamond
2010: Haynes  Williams, Haynes Ranch
2010: Elda Mae and JC Bass, Bass Ranch Inc. Grove
2010: Bass Family, Bass Ranch, Inc.

2009: David St. Pierre, Cornerstone Farms
2009: Jay Raulerson, Raulerson & Sons
2009: Bill Kennedy, Kennedy Farms- Lamb Island, Kennedy Farms- Platts Bluff
2009: Haynes Williams, 101 Ranch
2009: Daniel and Marcia Candler, Candler Ranch
2009: Jack and Marshall Coker, Coker Cattle
2009: Christina Hooker, Hook -R Ranch
2009: David and Pam Williams, David Williams Ranch
2009: Earl and Phoebe Raulerson, Raulerson Lofton Place, Raulerson Home Place
2009: McArthur Farms Barn #3
2009: Gene Fulford, Fulford Dixie Ranch, Fulford Micco Ranch

2008: Al Boshell, Tree Locators Garden Center Plants and More
2008: Joe Hall, Eagle Island Farms, Inc.
2008: Sutton and Kris Rooks, Milking R, Inc.
2008: Woody Larson, The Dixie Ranch, Dixie West Ranch, W Bar E Ranch, The Lockett Place
2008: Larson Dairy, Inc. Barn #5 Operated by Jacob Larson
2008: Allen and Nicki Smith,  Southern Accent Farms
2008: Buck Daniel, Lake Cattle Company
2008: Tommy  Dees, Dees Cattle Company
2008: Alvin “Mutt” Sapp, Coffee Cup Ranch
2008: Daniel and Marcia Candler
2008: Jose P. Fanjul, Amistad Ranch
2008: Brian and Linda  Street, Street’s Ranch
2008: Kenneth  Arnold, 4A Hereford- Polled Hereford and Crossbred Cattle
2008: David Hamrick, Hamrick and Sons, Inc
2008: Gerald Newcomer, Newcomer Ranch
2008: David Blackburn, Triple Diamond Ranch
2008: Roger Jones, M Cross Ranch

2014: Kathrein Markle
2014: Randy Strode

2013: Monty Knox

2016: Perry Evans
2016: Kyle Story
2016: Ned Waters

2015: Peggy Mann
2015: David McCullers, Crooked Lake Ranch
2015: Steve Johnson, Treeair Cattle Co.

2014: Jeff and Ginger Crawford
2014: D.R. Fussell
2014: Arnold Mack
2014: Carey Lightsey
2014: Andy Wike
2014: Margie Adams
2014: Perry/Dean Evans
2014: Randall Knapp
2014: Will Putnam

2013: Wiley McCall

2012: Layne and Cary Lightsey

2009: Joel Butler

2016: Larry Corn

2015: Danny Byrnes
2015: Steve Singleton

2014: Chance Clay
2014: Teddy Siehler, Siehler Farms
2014: Weley Smith II
2014: Scott Wilson
2014: Jay & Joey Froehlich, Wesnofske Farms, Inc.

2013: Robert Revels, Robert L. Revels Farms
2013: Jim Miller, Miller Blueberry

2017: Mickey Diamond

2016: Burlin Findley
2016: Steve Godwin
2016: Lucas Killam
2016: Michael Nowling

2016: Mark Jones

2015: Jeff Brubaker
2015: Richard and Bryan Jones

2014: Bucky Sykes
2014: Jeff Parker
2014: Bill & Richard Wells
2014: Eugene Povia
2014: Ginnie Barnes
2014: Jeb Smith
2014: Tommy Lee

2013: Danny Johns and Jerry Beach, Beach Farms
2013: Frank Johns, Tater Farms

2013: Jim and Nick Russakis, Russakis Ranch

2011: Daniel Scott

2008: Jay Walpole

2015: Mark Chaples
2015: J.P. Cobb
2015: Kenny Mize
2015: Scott Randell

2014: James Driggers
2014: Adam McCook
2
014: Tamos Sap and Jaime Driggers, B&L Farming
2
014: Ronald and Stanley Cribbs

2013: George Ross
2013: Kin Weaver
2013: Kevin and Stevie Dasher
2013: Don and Laura Cooper
2013: James Reaves

2012: Bruce Goff

2011: James Austin Cannon, Jr

2010: Mark  Randell
2010: UF-IFAS Suwannee Valley Agricultural Extension Center

2009: Howard Mobley

2008: Erwin Stansel
2008: Ryan and Reed Moore
2008: Hal and Tammy Land
2008: Randall and Pam Dasher, & Sarah Carte
2008: Michael Boatright

2007: Jack W. Barga
2007: Billy Blanton
2007: Mark L. Crusaw
2007: Randal Corbin
2007: Ed Henderson
2007: Dewane Knighton
2007: Donald Knighton
2007: Carl Lowe
2007: Randy Moses
2007: Fred Moses
2007: Terry Reagan
2007: Jim Roberson
2007: Henry Roberson
2007: Sam Roberson
2007: Jeffrey D. Sampson
2007: Fabien Santos
2007: Ryan Smith
2007: Claude Starling
2007: Sammy Starling
2007: Wesley Wainwright

2006: Benjamin Lacy, Jr.
2006: Jimmie Green

2005: Glenn Allison
2005: William Andrews
2005: Marvin Boney
2005: William Clowser
2005: Don and Gary Deadwyler
2005: Dess  Fennell, Jr.
2005: Cheryl Finney
2005: Candace Harris
2005: William Henning
2005: Eunice Herko
2005: Don and Gary Garrison
2005: Clay Ross
2005: Andy and Nan Snider
2005: Segundo Sosa, Jr.

2004: Mike Bartolotti, MC Farms
2004: Alexander Boligan
2004: Ana Boligan
2004: Pedro Boligan
2004: Doug Carter
2004: Eugene and Martha Chauncy
2004: Kenneth Dasher
2004: Jim Dukes
2004: Paul and June Durden
2004: Paul Garrison, Jr.
2004: Joe Jordan
2004: David McMullen
2004: Chris and Royce  Primm
2004: Aaron  Skaates, Skaates Farm
2004: Robert E. Smith, Jr.
2004: Robert E. Smith, Sr.
2004: Shelby Strickland
2004: Donald Vernon, Montag Dairy, Inc.
2004: Timothy Williams

2003: Jerry L. Barnes
2003: Ken Bartolotti, Triple B Ranch
2003: Irene Cole
2003: Theron W. Dasher
2003: Kiah A. Eubanks
2003: Miquel Fundora
2003: Jerry Goff
2003: J. Curtis Hudson
2003: Ronald Lawson
2003: Kenneth Lee
2003: Doyle E. Martin
2003: Michelle McCollum
2003: Sen Thie Nguyen
2003: Beatriz Reyes
2003: Loyce E. Roberts
2003: Sequndo Sosa
2003: Walter R. Starling
2003: Allen and Kimberly Stefanik
2003: Douglas L. Thomas, Two Sisters Farm, Inc.
2003: George Townsend
2003: Joseph Wainwright, LTT Farms
2003: Richard Gary Watson
2003: Kenneth Ray Watson

2002: Harold & Nancy Barnes, Barnes Farm
2002: Robert Barnett, Barnett Farms
2002: Michael Brantley, Brantley Dairy, Inc.
2002: Sergio Carrasco
2002: Oscar Delgado, Delgado Ranch
2002: Michael Heath Driver
2002: Charles  Floyd, Charles and Debra Floyd
2002: James Fouraker, James K. Fouraker
2002: Eustis Gamble, Gamble Farm
2002: Paul and Nancy Gamble
2002: A.W. Gaylard, Jr., Gaylard Farms
2002: Donnell and Robert Gwinn, Gwinnn Bothers Farm
2002: Wilbur Eddie Hand, Jr., Hand Farms
2002: Wilbur E. Hand, Sr., Happy Acres Farm
2002: David Hines
2002: Roy Johnson, Johnson Dairy
2002: Allen LaRose
2002: William Lloyd
2002: Sindey Lord, Lord Farms
2002: Tommy  McIntosh
2002: Richard McKinney, McKinney Dairy
2002: Jack Putnal, Putnal and Sons Farm
2002: Edward Roberts, W.E.T. Farm
2002: Rufus Starling, Starling and Sons Farm
2002: Mark Stevens
2002: Cliff Townsend, Townsend Brothers Farm
2002: Lee Townsend, Townsend Brothers Farm
2002: Louis Valdez
2002: Tonia M. Perera
2002: James A.  Wainwright, Wainwright Farms
2002: Bart Wilson

2001: Billy Banks, Banks Poultry
2001: Richard and Ronnie Boyd, Boyd Bothers
2001: William Brewer, Brewer Farms
2001: Walter Brown, Jr., Brown Farm
2001: Thomas Carte, Stone Wall Farm
2001: Donald Chauncey, Chauncey’s Farms
2001: Ron Denmark, Sandy Pine Ranch
2001: Dean Durden, Durden and Son’s Farm
2001: Charles Edwards
2001: John Evans, Chick-A-Moo Farms
2001: Dess Fennell, III, Fennell Farm
2001: Raymond Fletcher, Jr., Fletcher Family Farm
2001: Paul Haas, Hass Farm
2001: Lee Hatch, Hatch Brothers
2001: Ernie Hoyt, Hoyt Farm
2001: Guy O. Hygema, Hygema Farm
2001: Billy Jackson, Billy Jackson Family Farm
2001: P. Lamar Jenkins, Jenkins Farm
2001: Verneil Johnson, The Johnson Family Farm
2001: Emmittie “Earl” Poncier, Earl Poncier Farm
2001: George E.  Poucher, Poucher Farm
2001: Moises Rodriquez, Rodriguez Farm
2001: Timothy A. Steichen, Steichen Farm
2001: Ray and Lynn Touchton, Touchton Farms
2001: Jeff White, White Family Farm

2017: Billy Murphy

2005: William Lavalle
2005: Rufus O’Steen
2005: Charles Smalley

2017: Brandon Douglas

2015: Delbert Smith

2014: Doyle and Karl Williams

2009: Michael Dukes
2009: Roland Parrish

2006: Ramone Angeles
2006: Jack Cason
2006: Marvin Smith

If your county is not listed and you are interested in becoming a farmer who CARES, contact the Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services Office of Agricultural Water Policy Field Staff.

 

Our Partners